current

Jan 23 – May 17 The Power Plant Toronto (CA)
The Unfinished Conversation: Encoding and Decoding
ExhibitionSpectres (Sven Augustijnen)

Feb 14 – Apr 26 Cultuurcentrum Mechelen (BE)
Exhibitionthis was before (Herman Asselberghs)Printed Matter (Sirah Foighel Brutmann & Eitan Efrat)

Feb 27 – Apr 19 Videonale 15 Bonn (DE)
"30 Years - 30 Voices, Part 2“
ExhibitionAttica (Manon de Boer)

Mar 12 – Apr 26 Kunsthall Trondheim (NO)
ExhibitionSummer Thoughts (Sven Augustijnen)

Mar 19 – May 2 Médiathèque - Fonds d’art contemporain de la Ville de Genève (CH)
Unfinished Histories: Limes - Voyages de frontière
ExhibitionCapsular (Herman Asselberghs)

Mar 28 – May 31 Punkt Ø- Galleri F 15 & Momentum Moss (NO)
Solo
ExhibitionThe Joycean Society (Dora García)

Apr 9 – Jun 7 Ecole des Beaux-arts Paris (FR)
ExhibitionThe Joycean Society (Dora García)

Apr 16-19 Art Cologne Keulen (DE)
Film Cologne - Flanders Moving Image
ExhibitionThe Joycean Society (Dora García)Printed Matter (Sirah Foighel Brutmann & Eitan Efrat)

Apr 17-19 Temporary Gallery Keulen (DE)
artist-run platforms in Belgium
Exhibitionthis was before (Herman Asselberghs)Thing (Anouk De Clercq)

upcoming

Apr 22-26 International Short Film Festival Kiev (UA)
ScreeningThing (Anouk De Clercq)

Thursday, Apr 23 EMAF Osnabruck (DE)
ScreeningBlack (Anouk De Clercq)this was before (Herman Asselberghs)

Friday, Apr 24 — 15:00-17:00 RITS - School of Arts Brussel (BE)
Open WorkshopOn & For Production [Edition I]

Friday, Apr 24 Cultural Services of the French Embassy New York (US)
ScreeningThe Joycean Society (Dora García)

Saturday, Apr 25 VAF Brussel (BE)
Work SessionsOn & For Production [Edition I]

Saturday, Apr 25 Filmmuseum Munchen (DE)
ScreeningBuilding (Anouk De Clercq)

Sunday, Apr 26 Filmmuseum Munchen (DE)
ScreeningConcrete & Samples II Blockhaus (Aglaia Konrad)Concrete & Samples I Wotruba Wien (Aglaia Konrad)

May 5 – Jun 22 Arts Santa Monica Barcelona (ES)
Una videoteca efímera: Inventar el possible
ExhibitionPrinted Matter (Sirah Foighel Brutmann & Eitan Efrat)

Wednesday, May 6 — 20:30 iMAL Brussel (BE)
DorkbotBRU
TalkLightkeeping (work in progress) (Elias Heuninck)

Wednesday, May 20 Le Cercle des Voyageurs Brussel (BE)
Screening & TalkBlue Meridian (Sofie Benoot)

May 22 – Jun 13 The Kitchen New York (US)
Whitney Museum Independent Study Program
ExhibitionResonating Surfaces (Manon de Boer)

Friday, May 29 Independent Shorts Festival Vienna (AT)
Animation Avantgarde Competition
ScreeningBlack (Anouk De Clercq)

Sunday, May 31 — 17:30 Independent Shorts Festival Vienna (AT)
Capturing the Dark
ScreeningBlack (Anouk De Clercq)

Jun 9-15 Internationales KurzFilmFestival Hamburg (DE)
ScreeningBlack (Anouk De Clercq)

Jun 12 – Sep 6 Kunsthaus Zurich (CH)
EUROPE - The Future of History
ExhibitionL'histoire est simple et édifiante (Sven Augustijnen)

Sep 12-19 Film Festival Split (HR)
ScreeningBlack (Anouk De Clercq)

Sep 24-27 25FPS Zagreb (HR)
ScreeningBlack (Anouk De Clercq)

Sep 30 – Oct 11 International Film Festival Kaunas (LT)
ScreeningBlack (Anouk De Clercq)

This is a listing of all current and some upcoming events. There is also an archived agenda.